PKP timetable for the relation Sopot - Katowice

The PKP connection between Sopot and Katowice is operated by TLK. The first direct train departs at 06:53 from Sopot station. The last train to Katowice leaves at 22:49. The fastest train without transfers is EIP Pendolino 5400. The journey on this train takes 05:27. Other trains operate on the SopotKatowice route: EIP Pendolino, IC Intercity, EIC - offer a lower ticket price and usually a longer journey time. The train finishes at Katowice.

06:53
15:08
PolishTrains - clock icon 8h 15min
TLK 54100
07:42
13:10
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 27min
EIP Pendolino 5400
07:50
15:53
PolishTrains - clock icon 8h 3min
IC 5312
09:33
19:32
PolishTrains - clock icon 9h 59min
TLK 54102
10:03
18:01
PolishTrains - clock icon 7h 58min
IC 5314
10:30
17:01
PolishTrains - clock icon 6h 31min
IC 107
12:02
18:34
PolishTrains - clock icon 6h 32min
EIC 5450
13:39
19:20
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 40min
EIP Pendolino 5404
14:54
22:46
PolishTrains - clock icon 7h 51min
IC 5420
15:39
21:18
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 38min
EIP Pendolino 5406

Check PKP schedules to other cities