Train timetable for the relation Lublin Glowny - Rzeszow

The connection between Lublin Glowny and Rzeszow is operated by IC. The first train departs at 06:35 from Lublin Glowny station. The last train to Rzeszow leaves at 21:11. The fastest train is KOCHANOWSKI. The journey on this train takes 02:38. Other trains operate on the Lublin Glowny - Rzeszow route: TLK - offer a lower ticket price and usually a longer journey time. The train finishes at Rzeszow.

06:35
10:00
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 25min
IC 2601/0
10:01
12:39
PolishTrains - clock icon 2h 38min
IC 5332/3
14:00
16:57
PolishTrains - clock icon 2h 57min
TLK 24001/0
21:11
23:56
PolishTrains - clock icon 2h 45min
IC 83101/0

Check PKP schedules to other cities