PKP timetable for the relation Kraków Główny - Lublin Główny

The PKP connection between Kraków Główny and Lublin Główny is operated by IC Intercity. The first direct train departs at 05:51 from Kraków Główny station on Plac im. Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego 1. 31-154 Kraków. The last train to Lublin Główny leaves at 16:12. The fastest train without transfers is JAGIEŁŁO. The journey on this train takes 03:51. Other trains operate on the Kraków GłównyLublin Główny route: TLK - offer a lower ticket price and usually a longer journey time. The train finishes at Lublin Główny in Plac Dworcowy, Lublin.

05:51
09:42
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 51min
IC 32100
07:52
12:34
PolishTrains - clock icon 4h 42min
TLK 311
16:12
20:44
PolishTrains - clock icon 4h 32min
IC 7200

Check PKP schedules to other cities