Train timetable for the relation Katowice - Leszno

The connection between Katowice and Leszno is operated by IC. The first train departs at 05:09 from Katowice station. The last train to Leszno leaves at 21:27. The fastest train is ARTUS. The journey on this train takes 03:12. Other trains operate on the Katowice - Leszno route: TLK - offer a lower ticket price and usually a longer journey time. The train finishes at Leszno.

05:09
08:44
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 35min
IC 48151/0
07:36
10:58
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 22min
IC 3806/7
10:34
13:46
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 12min
IC 35102/3
12:25
15:50
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 25min
IC 3512/3
18:41
21:57
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 16min
IC 3700/1
21:27
01:28
PolishTrains - clock icon 4h 1min
TLK 35172/3

Check PKP schedules to other cities