PKP timetable for the relation Kraków Główny - Łódź Kaliska

The PKP connection between Kraków Główny and Łódź Kaliska is operated by IC Intercity. The first direct train departs at 06:06 from Kraków Główny station on Plac im. Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego 1. 31-154 Kraków. The last train to Łódź Kaliska leaves at 21:39. The fastest train without transfers is WITKACY. The journey on this train takes 02:52. Other trains operate on the Kraków GłównyŁódź Kaliska route: TLK - offer a lower ticket price and usually a longer journey time. The train finishes at Łódź Kaliska in Karolewska, Lodz.

06:06
09:14
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 8min
IC 3722
09:23
12:15
PolishTrains - clock icon 2h 52min
IC 3560
16:36
19:32
PolishTrains - clock icon 2h 56min
IC 3534
18:34
22:14
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 40min
TLK 35190
21:39
01:16
PolishTrains - clock icon 3h 37min
IC 38190

Check PKP schedules to other cities