PKP timetable for the relation Krakow Glowny - Poznan Glowny

The connection between Krakow Glowny and Poznan Glowny is operated by IC. The first train departs at 05:40 from Krakow Glowny station on Plac im. Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego 1. 31-154 Kraków. The last train to Poznan Glowny leaves at 19:42. The fastest train is ŚLĄZAK. The journey on this train takes 05:06. Other trains operate on the Krakow Glowny - Poznan Glowny route: TLK - offer a lower ticket price and usually a longer journey time. The train finishes at Poznan Glowny in Dworcowa 1, Poznan.

05:40
12:15
PolishTrains - clock icon 6h 35min
IC 3722/3
06:35
11:43
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 8min
IC 3806/7
07:08
12:26
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 18min
TLK 37100/1
09:24
14:32
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 7min
IC 35102/3
10:42
15:53
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 11min
IC 38106/7
11:08
16:22
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 14min
IC 3512/3
14:23
19:31
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 8min
IC 38102/3
15:12
21:20
PolishTrains - clock icon 6h 8min
IC 3720/1
17:33
22:42
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 9min
IC 37102/3
17:39
22:45
PolishTrains - clock icon 5h 6min
IC 3700/1

Check PKP schedules to other cities